MRHS Semester 1 Honor Rolls-2020-2021

MRHS Semester 1 Honor Roll- 2020-2021
Posted on 01/15/2021
Congratulations to our honor roll students!

MRHS Semester 1 Honor Roll may be downloaded here.


Academic Excellence – minimum 4.0 – no Ds or Fs


Freshmen: Brady Armstrong, Kinzley Babock, James Blackman, Elise Blaesing, Natalie Boyd, Logan Corzatt, Emma Ferry, Meredith Gonzalez Vega, Bryson Hall, Lindsey Hull, Carmyn Huston, Alina Juszczyk, Nicholas Juszczyk, Aubrey Killey, Angel Lopez, Kevin Martinez, Vanessa Matos Collazo, La Shaya McCutcheon, Lindsey Mettler, Caleb Miller, Ethan Murray, Camryn Ohland, Nancy Perez-Ruiz, Abigail Reynolds, Madison Schaeffer, Carlin Sears, Angelina Serpico, Fillimon Thang 


Sophomores:  Chloe Allen, Juan Andrade, Mary Bennett, Josephine Blake, Silas Braun, Paula Castaneda Quintana, Meredith Dulin, Alexis Finnicum, Mattison Gillen, Yoselim Hernandez, Creighton Johnson, Lily Johnson, John Juszczyk, Ryan Leary, Brodie McBride, Rosa Perez, Zander Peterson, Iris Pinedo, Charlie Pullen, George Seals, Haley Thorndyke, Hialeah Urbina


Juniors:  Jairo Albarran, Benjamin Anderson, Ava Archer, Karliegh Ashby, Brian Asmus, Kadi Barry-Osterhagen, Laurabeth Bosomworth, Derek Chandler, Maria Chavez, Cristina Dilley, Rileigh Ewing, Charles Fletcher, Guadalupe Garcia Dominquez, Jennifer Gracia Sanchez, Awa Gueye, Andrew Gunn, Jenivy Hnin, Madison Jensen, Nicholas Lantz, Zayda Martin, Kena McCance, Austin McKelvey, Jaidyn Miller, Mary Newcomb, Macy Norris, Kya Patterson, Leslie Quintana, David Ramirez, Megan Ramos Noel, Quinn Ramos Noel, Ximena Rosas-Pinedo, Abigale Shell, Abigail Sikorski, Isabel Sikorski, Blake Stewart, Zosia Stodolkiewicz, Cally Tate, Isabel Thompson, Henry Tibbetts-Zesbaugh, Tanner Trego, Carlee Wooddell


Seniors:  Iratze Aceves, Carlos Alcala, Bethany Allen, Aiden Armstrong, Adrianna Asbury, MaKenna Babcock, Levi Birditt, Lauren Cervantez, James Connell, Maggie Durdle, Sui Fom, Alexandria Groves, Kylie Harvey, Michelle Hernandez, Clara Hofmann, Ryley Huston, Mackenzie John, Allison Juarez-Martinez, Quincy Lovitt-Talivaa, Steven Meza, Santiago Miranda, Samantha Monroe, Kendall Murk, Lissette Paul, Kayla Pinedo, Talicia Pringle, Reese Putnam, Delaney Rexroat, Abigail Schaeffer, Ryan Stacker, Karli Strom, Litzy Suarez, Jack Thompson, Hannah Vanskike, Dailenis Vera, Voi Voi, Ella Weidman, Louis Zing



Academic Achievement – minimum 3.5 – no Ds or Fs


Freshmen:  Benjamin Alcala, Nicolas Avendano, Camdyn Bennett, Alena Brentise, Lili Brown, Jenifer Choc Perez, Tyler Finnicum, Mireyli Garcia-Auilera, Rachael Garrett, Meyah Hunter, Jenny Jiguan, Chia Li, Isaac Ramirez, Jocelyn Ramirez-Reyes, Genesis Revolorio, Jekxel Rivera Ruiz, Tristen Skaggs, Darrion Smith, Caitlyn Stewart, Jacob Sundvall, Petronila Tomas Francisco, Sebastian Vasquez, Rhett Willett


Sophomores:  Liam Baldwin, Justin Brooks, Pedro Cotoc-Ventura, Flora Giles, Esmeralda Godina Arteaga, Brooklyn Hasting, Kendyl Kane, Malia Killey, Michael Manuel, Jordin Mason, Hollis Narkiewicz, Alondra Perez-Godina, Mariah Reading, McKinley Rexroat, Tanner Ricco, Paige Richardson, Addeline Smith, Amelia Stanley, Addisyn Switzer, Elizabeth Teyuco-Zapoteco, Rafael Tomas Francisco, Joshua Vancil, Kailey Villanueva


Juniors:  Katherine Acosta Garcia, Alexandra Arellano, Jodi Barry-Osterhagen, Kamrynn Bearden, Lindsey Bismark, Tobi Caldwell, Justin Coleman, Angela De Lira Bermudez, Kendall Ferry, Madison Frakes, Nathaniel Gallagher, Maty Gueye, Luke Hinderliter, Alexandra Lewis, Katlyn McBride, Madison Riggs, Joexis Rivera Ruiz, Kadin Rogers, Dawson Root, Rosa Salgado, Callie Jo Schisler, Karama Schisler, Me Si, Brooke Taylor, Christian Tepexicuapa, Raymundo Tomas Francisco, Owen Walters-Kramer


Seniors:  Findencio Avalos, Hannah Braun, Bryan Castro Medrano, John Cozadd, Gracie Cuni, Joy Gosney, Taylor Graf, Emery Hull, Lizbeth Izquierdo, Alexander Mendez, Yvann Omanda Folligan, Carter Russell, Colton Russell, KeShawn Taylor-Williams, Jesse Vasquez, Adjele Keisha Wilson-Bahun



Honor Roll – minimum 3.0 – no Ds or Fs


Freshmen:  Zachary Almaguer, Alison Bartell, Mercy Bennett, Ty Corsaro, Jersey Crandall-Bresnahan, Alayna Darnell, Akou Doh, Payton Dutton, Kiara Harrison, Ayden Holcomb, Morgan Hunt, Coraima Izquierdo, Maveryk Lee, Leo Mahoney, Zep Mang, Jaclyn Monroe, Joceline Navarro-Raygoza, Kristen Nobiling, Sarai Perez, Tanner Pollitt, Yan Rivera Nunez, Hadassah Santos, Janet Serna, Adreanna Simpson, Raelyn Stokes



Sophomores:  Yajaira Acevedo, Francisco Arteaga, Mackenzie Butts, Eduardo Esparza-Castaneda, Macy Haley, Rayonna Heinrich, Luis Jurado, Emmanuel Kitenge, Phoebe Logsdon, Zander Martin, Katie Nobiling, Collin Nuckles, Guillermo Nunez, Jayelyn Raymond. Jr., Garrett Rogers, Tanner Sage, Trevor Snyder, Jacob Wise, Azenet Zartuche


Juniors:  Logan Bratcher, Jayda Brown, Adrionna Butler, Cole Cooper, Aden Davis, Jacquelin Garcia Berber, Dayanna Ortiz Mora, Crystal Rios, Viviana Serna, Connor Thompson, Mikayla Thorndyke, Alexis Velazquez, Jacob Waller


Seniors:  Ashton Anderson, Yasmany Andrade, Patricia Arteaga, Agathe Bongongo, Alexia Boughton, Alexander Bridge, Alivia Bridge, Noah Clark, Erin Ferrenburg, Courtney Mason, Brooke Shafer, Kelci Shelton


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.