MRHS 1st Semester Honor Rolls - January 2024

MRHS 1st Semester Honor Rolls - January 2024
Posted on 02/09/2024

Monmouth-Roseville High School

1st Semester Honor Rolls –  January 2024


Academic Excellence

minimum 4.0, unweighted – no Ds or Fs


Freshmen: Kyler Bennett, Lars Bergren, Anna Carlson, Daniela Carmona, Charles Huxtable, Fox Nelson, Hannah Neubauer, Charli Russell, Luna Salazar Ruano, Santiago Sanchez, Alexander Sostarecz, Joshua Taylor


Sophomores: Bailee Blunt, Lilian Caldwell, Drew Carlson, John Casteel, Ashley Castro Medrano, Daniel Edwards, Isabella Fields, Kingston Gunawan, Aubrey Hall, Jamilynn Haske, Nicholas Huston, Vivian Lair, Lilianne Mahoney, Alexei Maxymczak, Allison Murphy, Valeria Perez, Angel Ruiz, Brenda Velasquez Raigoza, Marcos Vera, Annaliese Walters-Kramer 


Juniors: Anders Bergren, Sadie Crabill, Lucas Eiler, Sawyer Fletcher, Aiden Godina, Trystan Handzo, Isabell Johnston, Yasmin Mora Ruiz, Arianna Riner, Camila Taguado-Martinez


Seniors:  Jacqualin Arteaga, Kendra Atwell, Nicolas Avendaño, Camdyn Bennett, James Blackman, Elise Blaesing, Lili Brown, Justin Coleman, Lindsey Hull, Grace Huxtable, Tyler Jones, Alina Juszczyk, Aubrey Killey, Kevin Martinez, Jocelyn Martinez-Ruiz, Vanessa Matos Collazo, Ethan Murray, Jekxel Rivera Ruiz, Darrion Smith, Sebastian Vasquez, Lorelei Weidman



Academic Achievement

3.5 - 3.99, unweighted – no Ds or Fs


Freshmen: Jazmyn Copeland, Anastasia Hinderliter, Emmanuelle Lian, Sang Lian, Victoria Liebano-Rosales, Destiny Lodwick, Esmeralda Marte, Jesus Martinez, Ethan McLaughlin, Leojavier Mora, Hau Muang, Angie Ortiz Zuñiga, Moira Panadero, Ximena Paredez, Jazlin Pinedo, Alayna Riley, Sor Tavarez Ramos, Jayson Upton


Sophomores:  Ernesto Andrade, Eli Burton, Clayton Casteel, Lacie Danner, Kylie Dickerson, Kevin Garcia Ruvalcaba, Mia Gillette, Michael Gooding, Stephenie Hernandez, Cody Johnson, Hayden Johnson, Chloe Kelly, Kaleb Kirkpatrick, Noah Mahnesmith, Yahaira Martinez, Jose Mora Martinez, Olivia Register, Sofia Reynolds, Elliott Rogers, Sydney Salazar, Julian Serna, Zoie Smith


Juniors: Matthew Blackford, Adriana Blackman, Roslynn Bresnahan, Salma Chavez, Ethan Clark, Summer Daniel, Haley Frakes, Valeria Garcia-Berber, Steven Gibbs, Emily Gunn, Lily Johnson, Allie Kemplin, Allison Kinkaid, Chloe Klein, Angelisse Matos Collazo, Andrew Myers, Elycia Nache, Plah Paw, Aricela Quintero, Christian Resto Martinez, Sophia Russell, Miley Sage, Adyson Schisler, Adam Simpson, Brandon Spurlock, Caleb Strange, Mathew Strange, Lailah Talivaa, Tatianna Talivaa, Carter Thornton


Seniors: Makenzi Aguirre, Benjamin Alcala, Ayden Almaguer, Brian Asmus, Kinzley Babcock, Brenda Chaidez, Ty Corsaro, Dulce Diaz, Emma Ferry, Olivia Fuller, Mireyli Garcia-Aguilera, Rachael Garrett, Meredith Gonzalez Vega, Bryson Hall, Morgan Hunt, Carmyn Huston, Coraima Izquierdo, Jenny Jiguan, Nicholas Juszczyk, Esther Larios Vicente, Leo Mahoney, Esmeralda Mateo, Brodie Mc Bride, La Shaya McCutcheon, Lucinda Mendoza, Tralynn Mitchell, Nancy Perez-Ruiz, Tanner Pollitt, Jessica Ramirez Reyes, Abigail Reynolds, Yan Rivera Nuñez, Carlin Sears, Adreanna Simpson, Amelia Stanley, Bawi Thang, Petronila Tomas Francisco,  Rhett Willett


Honor Roll

3.0 - 3.49, unweighted – no Ds or Fs


Freshmen:  Hayden Bishop, Angeles Castañeda Quintana, Araceli Chavez, Jacob Duff, Joselyn Escobar, Jackson Ewalt, Gabriella Gibbs, Yesenia Gutierrez, Love Kapesa Mbala, Andrea Kaskadden, Taniya Knuth, Adessa Lantau, Damen LeMaster, Lyberti Lewis, Melany Martinez-Ruiz, Zane Mason, Brian Miller, Landon Montroy, Nayla Olmedo, Alexander Ortery, Celvin Perez Ruiz, Diego Ruiz Barrera, Kaden Russell, Ethan Santos, Saw Say, Nevaeh Stokes, Jonathan Surratt


Sophomores:  Rubi Bernal Martinez, Pieper Bishop, Meyah Bradley, Asa Braun, Daniel Cinzah, Brody Dodd, Perla Esparza Castañeda, Jasmine Garcia Servin, Remy Heinrich, Abigail Hodd, Noelia Jacobo Martinez, Camden Johnson, Alesia Kidd, Moises Martinez, Myleena Nache, Reed Newberry, Heyra Osorio Suarez, Haylee Peel, Adolfo Perez, Elijah Ramos Noel, Claire Reynolds, Olivia Rogers, Jaidyn Rylander, Valerie Serna, Cameron Skees, Jayla Stokes, Atziri Vazquez, Kevin Vazquez, Andrew Way, Tessa Weidman, Leila White


Juniors:  Jasmin Acosta Miranda, Sofia Acosta Torres,  Leslie Albert, Yorvik Alvarado Perez, Samuel Bennett, Bruntsh Bolese Wapola, Grace Cargill, Maddox Clark, Noah Eiler, Isaiah Feik, Eliel Galvan, Valeria Godina, Bryleigh Hallesy, Rrezarta Ismaili, Andrea Johnson, Spencer Livermore, Youyou Lohahe, Rowan Love, Kammi Majors, Nevaeh Mayberry, Hunter McGee, Molly McVey, Anthony Mendez, Dante Mettler, Alexandra Moulton, Cer Par, Lillian Pepper, Micah Ramirez, Jennika Raymond, Kaelyn Richey, Emma Robinson, Dalton Root, Elijah Sang, Cadence Schisler, Meadow Seals, Makalya St George, Dame Thioubou, Zoey Vanskike, Tobias Waller, Brianna Woodard


Seniors:  Zachary Almaguer, Brady Armstrong, Christiana Bennett, Alena Brentise, Osvaldo Carmona, Esteban Corrales, Logan Corzatt, Payton Dutton, Tyler Finnicum, Kiara Harrison, Ayden Holcomb, Kyaw Htoo, Aiara Izquierdo, Silas Johnson, Maveryk Lee, Flynn Luvaas, Zep Mang, Emerson Martin, Debanhi Mendoza Valverde, Lindsey Mettler, Mateo Murphy, Joceline Navarro-Raygoza, Delanee Nichols, Gabriel Ortiz-Mora, Brandon Pritchard, Jocelyn Ramirez-Reyes, Jacob Steele, Caitlyn Stewart, Jacob Sundvall, Joshua Velasquez, Ailyn Villanueva

MRHS 1st Semester Honor Roll PDF